Independent water-data site. Not a government website. Every number comes from official agency gauges.

Marseilles Pool water level history

Daily records since 2011 · Level today: 483.25 ft

Highest on record
486.51 ft
Apr 21, 2013
Lowest on record
0.00 ft
Feb 6, 2012
Today
483.25 ft
Oct 21, 2026
Years of data
16
since 2011

In short

Across 14 complete years, 2012 had the lowest average level (456.63 ft) and 2013 the highest (483.25 ft).

On average the lake is lowest in February (463.96 ft) and highest in April (483.20 ft).

Marseilles Pool level, all years

Loading chart…

Measured Normal range for the date (middle 50% of past years)

Lowest years

Years ranked by their lowest daily level.

Yearly highs and lows

YearAverageLowLow dateHighHigh date
2026 (294 days)483.06482.80Jan 29483.29Apr 12
2025483.08482.42Dec 26483.34Jul 7
2024483.15482.79Dec 24483.34Apr 1
2023483.18482.83Jan 29483.43Sep 6
2022483.10482.81Apr 2483.29May 19
2021483.12482.76Jan 31483.34Oct 13
2020483.18482.75Dec 25486.23May 19
2019483.11482.73Sep 30485.09May 2
2018482.97482.37Feb 24485.10Feb 22
2017482.87482.60Apr 30483.16Aug 16
2016483.08482.60Sep 27483.40Sep 7
2015483.23483.03Dec 24485.40Dec 30
2014483.15482.33Feb 12483.37Aug 16
2013483.25479.58May 12486.51Apr 21
2012456.630.00Feb 6483.56Jul 15
2011 (306 days)483.38483.13Jul 21483.54Oct 15

Levels in feet. Partial years show the number of days with data.

Monthly averages

MonthAverageLowestHighest
January483.05482.76483.52
February463.960.00485.10
March481.13147.30483.48
April483.20482.60486.51
May483.15479.58486.23
June483.17482.70484.56
July483.16482.78483.56
August483.20482.81483.52
September483.17482.60483.54
October483.16482.72483.54
November483.15482.63483.54
December483.12482.42485.40

Download

Daily levels as CSV (5,682 rows; credit the original agencies listed below)