Independent water-data site. Not a government website. Every number comes from official agency gauges.

Lake Zorinsky water level history

Daily records since 1990 · Level today: 1,110.86 ft

Highest on record
1,119.01 ft
Oct 1, 2026
Lowest on record
0.99 ft
Apr 7, 1991
Today
1,110.86 ft
Oct 21, 2026
Years of data
37
since 1990

In short

Across 33 complete years, 2011 had the lowest average level (1,096.82 ft) and 2019 the highest (1,110.69 ft).

On average the lake is lowest in April (1,073.09 ft) and highest in November (1,106.50 ft).

Lake Zorinsky level, all years

Loading chart…

Measured Normal range for the date (middle 50% of past years) Full pool

Lowest years

Years ranked by their lowest daily level.

Yearly highs and lows

YearAverageLowLow dateHighHigh date
2026 (294 days)1,110.891,110.16Apr 11,119.01Oct 1
20251,110.551,109.42Oct 41,112.95Aug 1
20241,110.451,109.39Oct 291,114.46Aug 15
20231,110.221,109.06Jan 11,111.13Aug 3
20221,109.791,108.79Dec 111,112.01Jun 16
20211,110.511,109.07Jun 231,114.18Sep 1
20201,109.941,108.85Sep 71,111.22Jan 1
20191,110.691,110.04Sep 181,116.00Mar 14
20181,110.551,110.14Aug 141,113.23Sep 5
20171,110.461,109.32Jul 251,112.91May 20
20161,110.691,109.18Sep 241,114.79May 12
20151,110.581,110.10Jul 251,114.68May 8
20141,110.391,109.82Apr 121,114.16Jun 21
20131,109.991,108.86Jan 91,111.62Jun 15
20121,108.421,105.03Jan 11,111.73Jun 17
20111,096.821,091.74Apr 151,105.00Dec 31
20101,109.751,093.40Dec 311,112.82Jun 23
20091,110.411,110.07Oct 51,112.02Sep 4
20081,110.691,110.15Aug 261,114.86Jun 12
20071,110.331,108.90Sep 161,112.24Apr 25
20061,110.081,107.58Jan 181,111.48Oct 7
20051,109.741,108.04Jul 241,111.85Feb 13
20041,110.211,109.60Jan 41,111.59Jun 13
20031,109.871,108.85Oct 101,112.50Dec 17
20021,110.021,109.06Sep 111,112.26Nov 26
2001 (320 days)1,110.361,109.84Aug 101,112.70May 5
20001,110.041,104.64Apr 181,113.07Jun 26
19991,109.551,107.85Jan 11,111.99Aug 7
19981,109.411,107.11Jul 281,112.81Jul 6
19971,109.281,107.63Mar 61,111.90Sep 2
19961,108.711,106.59Sep 61,111.77Jun 23
19951,110.011,109.29Sep 181,111.98May 9
19941,110.231,108.02Aug 21,112.23Jun 23
19931,110.641,109.55Nov 61,116.49Jul 25
19921,109.831,066.50Jun 141,115.55Mar 6
1991 (297 days)731.990.99Apr 71,109.78Jun 16
1990 (55 days)23.6123.36Jan 1623.78Jan 30

Levels in feet. Partial years show the number of days with data.

Monthly averages

MonthAverageLowestHighest
January1,100.3823.361,111.22
February1,099.6623.361,111.85
March1,092.761.001,116.00
April1,073.090.991,112.24
May1,074.501.091,114.79
June1,088.622.021,114.86
July1,104.8823.361,116.49
August1,104.9123.571,114.78
September1,103.7223.361,114.18
October1,103.9023.361,119.01
November1,106.5023.361,112.26
December1,105.5723.361,113.36

Download

Daily levels as CSV (13,011 rows; credit the original agencies listed below)