Independent water-data site. Not a government website. Every number comes from official agency gauges.

Barker Reservoir water level history

Daily records since 2008 · Level today: 69.82 ft

Highest on record
101.48 ft
Aug 30, 2017
Lowest on record
69.19 ft
May 20, 2022
Today
69.82 ft
Oct 22, 2026
Years of data
18
since 2008

In short

Across 17 complete years, 2025 had the lowest average level (72.13 ft) and 2016 the highest (78.65 ft).

On average the lake is lowest in August (73.18 ft) and highest in May (78.25 ft).

Barker Reservoir level, all years

Loading chart…

Measured Normal range for the date (middle 50% of past years)

Lowest years

Years ranked by their lowest daily level.

Yearly highs and lows

YearAverageLowLow dateHighHigh date
2026 (286 days)74.6369.34Aug 2786.53Jun 8
202572.1369.35Oct 484.61Jun 18
202475.7369.28Oct 1889.77Jan 28
202372.9869.43Apr 488.48Feb 3
202273.0369.19May 2086.98Jan 20
202176.9769.57Sep 2691.74Jun 6
202073.4569.22May 1089.62Jun 27
201974.3971.40Dec 287.60May 12
201875.0871.56Jun 1587.22Dec 10
201777.0271.63Aug 1101.48Aug 30
201678.6571.63Jul 2395.22Apr 25
201578.5671.65May 1091.82Jun 1
201475.6671.62May 790.94Jun 1
201374.7971.50Apr 2686.56May 2
201275.8671.56Apr 1489.10Jul 18
201172.8271.41Sep 483.61Dec 27
201074.3571.42Apr 1787.74Jul 9
200976.0371.55Jul 1491.17May 1
2008 (92 days)76.2471.55Nov 888.10Oct 7

Levels in feet. Partial years show the number of days with data.

Monthly averages

MonthAverageLowestHighest
January75.5069.4289.77
February74.2169.7788.92
March74.7169.4088.99
April73.9669.3295.22
May78.2569.1994.69
June77.7669.4492.68
July75.6569.3889.55
August73.1869.34101.48
September75.2869.35100.46
October74.2469.2889.88
November74.4769.4089.53
December74.3669.4687.22

Download

Daily levels as CSV (6,498 rows; credit the original agencies listed below)